AGENDA 2021



16/I

GRAN BOLERO (Jesús Rubio Gamo)
Espacio LAVA-Valladolid
[Music]

30/I

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (Replay Cia,WP)
Teatro de Villava (Navarra)
[Music and sound design]

..........................................................................

3/II - 14/III

HÉROES EN DICIEMBRE (Eva Mir/Centro Dramático Nacional,WP)
Centro Dramático Nacional. Teatro Valle-Inclán. Madrid
[Music, sound design and live performance]

15-17/II

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
Teatro Gayarre (Pamplona)
[Music and sound design]

24/II

INVITACIÓN AL DESASTRE (OVERTURE)
Nosolopoetry Festival (Instituto Cervantes)
[Music, sound design and live performance]

26/II

GRAN BOLERO (Jesús Rubio Gamo)
Festival Lugo en Danza (Lugo)
[Music]

27/II

OVERTURE
No Solo Poetry- INSTITUTO CERVANTES (Madrid)
[Music, sound design and live performance]

..........................................................................

4-5/III

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
Nave 73 (Madrid)
[Music and sound design]

7/III

LA CARNE (Paula Quintana)
Espacio Cultural La Granja - Tenerife
[Music, live performance and DJ Set]

10-11/III

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
Nave 73 (Madrid)
[Music and sound design]

7/III

LA CARNE (Paula Quintana)
Espacio Cultural La Granja - Tenerife
[Music, live performance and DJ Set]

13/III

P DE PARTIDA (Dos Proposiciones Cia)
Casa de Cultura Alburquerque (Extremadura)
[Music and sound design]

21/III

TIESTES (Grumelot Cia)
Teatro Calderón - Valladolid
[Music, sound design and live performance]

21/III

GRAN BOLERO (Jesús Rubio Gamo)
Teatro Lope de Vega (Sevilla)
[Music]

25-26/III

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
Nave 73 (Madrid)
[Music and sound design]

..........................................................................

11/IV

ADAMA (Marcat Dance)
Festival Sismògraf
[Music]

21/IV

ANHELO (Marcat Dance)
XXXVI Festival Internacional Madrid en Danza (Teatros del Canal)
[Music]

23/IV

LA CARNE (Paula Quintana)
Centro Párraga - Murcia
[Music, live performance and DJ Set]

24/IV

ANHELO (Marcat Dance)
Abril en Danza (Gran Teatro, Elche)
[Music]

26-28/IV

ADAMA (Marcat Dance)
Yes! Dance Festival (Richmond, USA)
[Music]

..........................................................................

5/V

ADAMA (Marcat Dance)
Teatro Ciudad de Marbella
[Music]

8/V

OVERTURE
Teatros del Canal (Madrid)
[Music and live performance]

8/V

ANHELO (Marcat Dance)
Festival Palma en Dansa (Mallorca)
[Music]

..........................................................................

3/VI - 6/VI

ACCIONES SENCILLAS (Jesús Rubio Gamo, WP)
Centro Cultura Contemporánea Conde Duque (Madrid)
[Music and sound design]

4/VI

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
Festival BLV-ART (Bilbao)
[Music and sound design]

4/VI

LA CARNE (Paula Quintana)
Festival de las Artes del Movimiento (Tenerife)
[Music, live performance and DJ Set]

12/VI

-TIEST [for saxophone, video and electronics]
Festival Sonalgimia (Valencia)
Pablo González, saxophone

15/VI

ANHELO (Marcat Dance)
MadFeria (Teatros del Canal)
[Music]

18/VI

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
MadFeria (Naves del Español)
[Music and sound design]

19/VI

ANHELO (Marcat Dance)
Festival Cádiz en Danza (Gran Teatro Falla)
[Music]

26/VI

ADAMA (Marcat Dance)
Lekuz-Leku (Bilbao)
[Music]

27/VI

ADAMA (Marcat Dance)
Festival Trayectos (Zaragoza)
[Music]
..........................................................................

2/VII

ADAMA (Marcat Dance)
Festival Figueres es Mou (Figueres)
[Music]

20,21,22/VII

ACCIONES SENCILLAS (Jesús Rubio Gamo)
Festival GREC (Barcelona)
[Music and sound design]

24-25/VII
YO SOLO VINE A VER EL JARDIN (Amor y Rabia Cia)
Nave 73 (Madrid)
[Music and sound design]

25/VII

GRAN BOLERO (Jesús Rubio Gamo)
Svetvinenat Dance Festival (Croacia)
[Music]

28/VII

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (La Caja Flotante)
Festival de Olite
[Music and sound design]
..........................................................................

11/IX
LUGAR (Paula Quintana, WP)
Site-specific work (La Laguna, Tenerife)
[Music]

15/IX
P de Partida (2 Proposiciones Cia)
Festival Anfitrión (Huelva)
[Music and sound design]

18/IX
LET YOUR BODY MOVE (Laimperfecta, WP)
Festival Escena Patrimonio (Corral de Comedias, Alcalá de Henares)
[Music and live performance]

..........................................................................

8/XII

GRAN BOLERO (Jesús Rubio Gamo)
Staatstheater Darmstadt (Germany)
[Music]